HKS Celebrates 2024 Rank & Role Promotions

Congratulations to our 2024 Rank & Role Promotions recipients! Over the last year, these HKS team members excelled in their roles while exhibiting our core values of Relationships, Character, and Purpose to our clients, partners, and colleagues. It is an honor and a privilege to have them on our team, and we can’t wait to see where they’ll lead us.

Rank Promotions

Partner and Shareholder

  • Chi Lee (Austin)
  • Jay Caddell (Dallas)
  • Jeff Kabat (Dallas)
  • Julie Hiromoto (Dallas)
  • Siobhan Farvardin (Dallas)
  • Whitney K. Fuessel (Houston)

Principal

  • Alex Thomas (London)
  • Amy Gilkey (Dallas)
  • Aubrey Hartman (Dallas)
  • Bert Boldizsar (Chicago)
  • Colby Dearman (Atlanta)
  • Joshua Tooill (Los Angeles)
  • Kate Campbell (Washington DC)
  • Kate Renner (Washington DC)
  • Linden Urquieta (Dallas)
  • Lindsay Stevenson (Dallas)
  • Maria Rios (Miami)
  • Natalie Smith (Dallas)
  • Paul Strudwick (London)
  • Peyton Booth (Dallas)
  • Robert Casasus Martinez (Dallas)
  • Ryan Schutt (Dallas)
  • Shantee Blain (Washington DC)
  • Shelly Locke (Dallas)
  • Zack Lamp (Dallas)

Vice President

  • Aaron Hollis (Dallas)
  • Amanda Sandburg (Dallas)
  • Ana Hercules-Merrit (Atlanta)
  • Annette Couvillon (Dallas)
  • Apryl Dailey (Dallas)
  • Ashley Shemelya (Orlando)
  • Caitlin Potter (Dallas)
  • Cathy Dietze (Dallas)
  • Corrine Kipp (Richmond)
  • David Bechtel (Dallas)
  • Devang Ladani (New York City)
  • Douglas Mullen (Fort Worth)
  • Dwight Song (Singapore)
  • George Paeth (Detroit)
  • Gwynne Ashby (Dallas)
  • Jenny Auman (Dallas)
  • Jose Ramos (Miami)
  • Kelsey Hamm (Dallas)
  • Kevin Vandeman (Washington DC)
  • Lelani O’Connell (Austin)
  • Melissa Rodriguez (Dallas)
  • Michael Lyons (Phoenix)
  • Neil Bustamante (Houston)
  • Nicole Acarón-Toro (Los Angeles)
  • Nupur Gupta (Houston)
  • Peter Barden (Richmond)
  • Rick Atkinson (Dallas)
  • Robert Winter (Los Angeles)
  • Tracie Henderson (Dallas)
  • Vincent Czarnowski (Detroit)

Associate

  • Adriana Rubio Vargas (Mexico City)
  • Adrienne Erbesti (Chicago)
  • Arjun Singh (Dallas)
  • Barrie Mounger (Dallas)
  • Carla Escobar (Miami)
  • Carlos Rivas (Miami)
  • Christie Ehrhart (Dallas)
  • Christopher Box (Dallas)
  • Claire Olvera (Dallas)
  • Clark Shellhorse (Fort Worth)
  • Courtney Christensen (Chicago)
  • Cynthia Sigler (Los Angeles)
  • Emily Murrow (Dallas)
  • Ethan Hopkins (Atlanta)
  • Haley Ellis (Dallas)
  • Hannah Shultz (Atlanta)
  • Jason Peterson (Dallas)
  • Jeremy Arena (Phoenix)
  • Jiming Chen (Houston)
  • Joey Tan (Singapore)
  • Karlie Biasi (Dallas)
  • Kay Curtis (London)
  • Larissa Fedoroff (Detroit)
  • Leonora Zepeda-Suarez (Orlando)
  • Matt Hosko (Richmond)
  • Matthew Walker (Fort Worth)
  • Melissa Brown (Orlando)
  • Michelle Edwards (Washington DC)
  • Nikola Gjurchinoski (Detroit)
  • Rich Schill (Salt Lake City)
  • Sandi Christian (Dallas)
  • Shreya Jasrapuria (Dallas)
  • Steve Robertson (Dallas)
  • Tania Campos (Mexico City)
  • Zach Zuspan (Chicago)

Administrative Professionals

  • Catherine Goh (Singapore)
  • Heidy Pozo (Miami)
  • Megan Waters (Dallas)

Role Promotions

  • Alexander Briseno Office Design Leader
  • Ana Hercules Merritt Studio Practice Manager
  • Carl Dilcher Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Chris Tromp Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Christina Owens Project Coordinator
  • Diego Delgado Construction Administrator
  • Isabelle Borie Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Jingyu Ru Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Jinwu Qu Architect II
  • Michael Weekley Regional Marketing Leader
  • Palina Kabakov Medical Planner
  • Prajakta Gharpure Design Professional II – Façades
  • Preston Bennett Office Design Leader
  • Reeti Gupta Sr. Special Projects Lead, Futures
  • Sally Murtadhi Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Seth Benator Sr. Medical Planner
  • Thabang Nyondo Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Travis Cowie Studio Practice Leader, Senior Living
  • Triston Porter Sr. Construction Administrator
  • Vidit Soni Sustainable Design Professional II
  • Zach Orig Urban Designer
  • Brad Wilkins Office Design Leader
  • Eliza Kifer Design Professional II – Architecture & DesignGreen Fellow
  • Han Wang Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Jaya Tolefree Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Kate Carr Sr. Talent Acquisition Specialist
  • Mel Palma Project Accountant
  • Alexis Santana Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Darin Couturiaux Studio Practice Manager, Health
  • Dennis Dine Architect I
  • Dorian Sosa Project Architect
  • Emily Mernick Studio Design Leader, Interiors
  • Emily Whelan Design Professional II – Interior Design
  • Ethan Davis Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Jeremy Kirk Structural Project Manager
  • Julie Hutchison Regional Design Director, Interiors
  • Lauren Koszuta Experiential Brand Project Designer
  • Neetika Wahi Sr. Interior Designer
  • Parsa Aghaei Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Sarah Kleber Studio Design Leader, Interiors
  • Adib Sarwar Sr. Financial Analyst
  • Ahmed Elshekh Cloud Security Manager
  • Ailia Halpern Engineer in Training II
  • Alex Rosillo Sr. Accountant
  • Alexa Reeves Engineer
  • Ali Hobbs Talent Acquisition Operations Specialist
  • Aman Meerza Engineer in Training II
  • Anita O’Connor Sr. Project Architect
  • Ashley Salo Project Architect
  • Briana Pina Engineer in Training II
  • Briant Gonzalez Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Brittany Kuhn Sr. Learning & Development Specialist
  • Cara Agan Engineer
  • Carlos Bres Project Manager
  • Chris Webb Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Craig Staples Engineer
  • Dana Longoria Project Analyst
  • Daniel Damiano Cano Engineer in Training II
  • Danielle Eke Sustainable Design Professional II
  • Danielle Wilder Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Danking Bhujel Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Deanne Teeter Regional Design Director, ROAM
  • Deborah Wingler Global Practice Director, Applied Research
  • Denise Tang Architect II
  • Diego Barreto Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Elena Oatman Sr. Interior Designer
  • Elise Werner Medical Planner
  • Emily Murrow Architect II
  • Gaby Espinosa Project Designer
  • Geoff Rose Sr. Technical Support Engineer
  • Grace McFadden Design Professional II – Interior Design
  • Hillary Winter Project Architect
  • Jakob Luttrull IT Service Delivery Manager
  • Jason Schroer Global Sector Director, Community
  • Jennie Evans Business Development Sector Director, Community
  • Jeremy Arianpour Sr. Designer
  • Jessica McQueen Sr. Interior Designer
  • Jimmy Chapin Sr. Systems Engineer
  • Julian Lizarazu Sr. Project Architect
  • Karen Cardenas Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Karlie Biasi Interior Designer II
  • Kirsten Griffin Project Coordinator
  • Leanne Doore Sr. Graphic Designer
  • Meghan Wolf Arzate Project Architect
  • Mike Cluff Sr. Project Manager
  • Mike Wagar Director of IT Service Delivery
  • Natalie Smith Regional Design Director, ROAM
  • Nick Bowling Sr. Billing Analyst
  • Paige Omberg Architect I
  • Paige Weishaar Project Interior Designer
  • Rachael Farrell Studio Practice Leader, Mental Behavioral Health
  • Rachel Franklin Sr. Project Architect
  • Rick Myers Studio Practice Manager, Commercial/Mixed Use
  • Robert Casasus Martinez Studio Design Leader, Education
  • Ruben Resendiz Project Designer
  • Ryan Dumas Architect I
  • Ryan Ganey Structural Project Manager
  • Ryan Michocki Engineer in Training II
  • Ryan Schutt Studio Design Leader, Commercial/Mixed Use
  • Selwyn Crawford Sr. Editor
  • Shreya Jasrapuria Architect I
  • Tracie Henderson Management Analyst
  • Tyler Nelson Architect I
  • Valerie Andrade Interior Designer I
  • Vatsal Patel Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Youssef Elmergawy Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Zach Lynch Sr. Interior Design Project Manager
  • Zach Weihrich Project Interior Designer
  • Belén Vigil Job Captain
  • Caroline Casper Wren Marketing Strategist, Interiors
  • Iran Mejia PT Curriculum Specialist
  • Josephine Hsu Job Captain
  • Julie Lucas Job Captain
  • Lucas Downes Architect II
  • Maxine Hu (胡祎璇) Sr. BIM Leader
  • Samantha Davis Sr. Project Administrator
  • Savannah Gregory Project Manager
  • Tyler Bruce Sr. Billing Analyst
  • Betsy Williams Office Design Leader
  • David Taylor Sr. Project Architect
  • Larissa Fedoroff Project Interior Designer
  • Marin Parker Design Professional II – Interior Design
  • Natalie Ellsworth Project Architect
  • Rutali Joshi Sr. Design Researcher
  • Upali Nanda Global Sector Director, Innovation
  • Bryan Boggs Sr. Project Architect
  • Douglas Mullen Sr. Designer
  • Gregg Teal Sr. Project Architect
  • Kayla Peckenpaugh Project Architect
  • Norman Morgan Global Practice Director, Health
  • Alecia Tate Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Amie McBride Sr. Medical Planner
  • Carlos Villagomez Sr. Project Manager
  • Jason Fleming Office Design Leader
  • Neil Bustamante Sr. Construction Administrator
  • Richard Rucksdashel Studio Practice Leader, Health
  • Whitney K. Fuessel Regional Practice Director, Health
  • Adnan Fakhouri Architectural Designer
  • Andrea Guillen Mendoza Architectural Designer
  • Daphne Yuanidis Sr. Consultant, Advisory
  • Diletta Vignali Sr. Architect
  • Dorothee Lange Sr. Architect
  • Rachel Moulton Regional Practice Director, Education
  • Roberta Cuppini Sr. Architect
  • Ryan Mortimer Architect
  • Bill Corneli Sustainable Design Leader, Hospitality
  • Brenda Vizcarra Marketing Manager
  • Charlie Ford Sr. Technical Professional, Construction Specifications
  • Cynthia Sigler Designer
  • Jonathan Bensick Sr. Project Manager
  • Joshua Tooill Sr. Designer
  • Michelle Stevenson Regional Practice Director, Sports & Entertainment
  • Rachel Martinelli Project Architect
  • Seung Won Chung Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Adriana Rubio Vargas Project Architect
  • Dan Flower Regional Design Director
  • Iván Flores Project Architect
  • Jeronimo Perez Grovas Architect I
  • Jose Armando Roman Mireles Project Designer
  • Karen Valle Project Manager
  • Luz Sánchez Román Studio Practice Leader, Health
  • Anna Bukhari Project Coordinator
  • Clarissa Hellebrand Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Elizabeth Becerra Project Coordinator
  • Jhoana De Feria Project Coordinator
  • Laura Guerrero Flores Project Interior Designer
  • Richard Townsend Architect I
  • Rupert Brown Office Design Leader
  • Brett Rappaport Architect II
  • Elisabeth Mejia Sr. Interior Designer
  • Kevin Zhang Job Captain
  • Lisa Goldsmith Sr. Designer
  • Lissette Mendez-Boyer Studio Design Leader, Cities & Communities
  • Matthew O’Grady Office Design Leader
  • Sophie Ribeiro Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Anne Carr Project Manager
  • Austine Le Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Christian MacCarroll Office Design Leader
  • Dee Dee Bonds Studio Practice Leader, Interiors
  • Kailey Carter Interior Designer I
  • Kaitlyn Kant Design Professional II – Interior Design
  • Maria Guruceaga Pardo Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Phillip Lantry Sr. Construction Administrator
  • Rebeca Sanchez Architect II
  • Sammy Shams Sustainable Design Leader, Health
  • Chris Jenkins Regional Design Director
  • Geoffrey Rowlands Technical Architect – Construction Specifications
  • Jeremy Arena Job Captain
  • Michael Lyons Practice Leader, Mission Critical
  • Rachael Johnson Sustainable Design Professional II
  • Renae Mantooth Research Lead, Education
  • Scott Baltimore Office Design Leader
  • Christian Maldonado Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Corrine Kipp Studio Practice Leader, Interiors
  • Jennifer Stewart Sr. Communications Project Manager
  • Lauren Illeieff Architect II
  • Mark Palmer Office Design Leader
  • Ryan Moose Sr. Project Architect
  • Aarthi Saravanakumar Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Brian Barker Sr. Project Architect
  • Brock Terwilleger Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Joshua Rushton Project Designer
  • Leslie Hamil Sr. Project Architect
  • Brenda Oviedo Olachea Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Daniel Wright Project Coordinator
  • Aaron Jensen Regional Design Director
  • Celeste Rodriguez Sr. Construction Administrator
  • Xiao Liu Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Christa Jansen Regional Design Director, Interiors
  • Di Chen (陈笛) Medical Planner
  • Ke Xie (解珂) Architectural Designer
  • Miao Qin (秦淼) Project Architect
  • Rui Bao Architectural Designer
  • Xin Xia Architectural Designer
  • Yinian Zhao(赵奕念) Project Designer
  • Yue Yu Architectural Designer
  • Anshul Goyal Sr. Project Architect
  • Brinda Sengupta Sr. Project Manager
  • Chi Kwan Leung Project Designer
  • Mark Oliver Trance Sr. Project Architect
  • Amber Wirth Director of Sustainability
  • Astha Bhavsar Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Christina Dorf Sr. Billing Analyst
  • Diana Araoz-Fraser Studio Design Leader, Interiors
  • Hayat Elsamannoudi Design Professional II – Architecture
  • Herb Blain Office Design Leader
  • Janki Shah Job Captain
  • Karizma Woods Design Professional II – Interior Design
  • Kathleen O’Donnell Associate Editor
  • Lindsey Thiele Project Architect
  • Maya Thornton Design Professional II – Architecture
  • My-Anh Nguyen Architect I
  • Susan Chung Associate Director, Enterprise Research
  • Witt Smith Project Architect
  • Yage Chen Designer
  • Yasaman Bagheri Project Manager